Universities‎ > ‎

Metropolitan University

Budapest Metropolitan University
Metropolitan University
 (in Hungarian "Budapesti Metropolitan Egyetem", in English "Budapest Metropolitan University")
is the largest private higher education institution in Hungary.

Established: 2000
Former name: BKF (in Hungarian "Budapesti Kommunikációs és Üzleti Főiskola", in English "BKF University of Applied Sciences, Budapest")
Campuses: Budapest and Hódmezővásárhely
Students: 8000

You can see the list and fees of the programmes offered in English language, and apply using this link.